Folders |
2017 Results - DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2017 09:44 PM
2017 Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2017
Hollensteiner Track; DePauw University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 6.88 2/22/2014 Donnie Gay, Cumberlands
Meet: M 6.91 2/3/2017 Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Wright SO DePauw 7.27 1 10
2 David Linton JR DePauw 7.51 1 8
3 Luke Patty FR DePauw 7.60 1 6
4 Coy Flynn SO Franklin 7.64 1 4
5 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 7.65 2
6 Akul Sharma SR Earlham 7.66 1 2
7 Kyle Mundon SR Hanover 7.67 1 1
8 Brian Nguyen SO Fontbonne 7.68 1
9 Grant Ward FR Fontbonne 7.75 2
10 Xavier Flores JR Earlham 7.96 2
11 Mohamed Gborie FR DePauw 8.01 1
12 Matthew Lemons FR Earlham 8.16 2
13 Logan Hale SO Franklin 8.29 2
14 JP Dongo FR Earlham 8.64 2
15 Ziad Canto FR Earlham 8.68 2
-- Treylon Anderson SO Earlham DQ 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 22.01 2/20/2016 Leslie Romer, Taylor
Meet: M 22.28 2/7/2004 Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samuel Pyle FR Hanover 23.57 1 10
2 Enrico Franchini SR Hanover 23.79 1 8
3 Johnny Miller SO DePauw 24.04 1 6
4 Zac Butler FR Hanover 24.31 4 4
5 Luke Patty FR DePauw 24.32 1 2
6 Grant Ward FR Fontbonne 24.96 4 1
7 Alex Rossebo SO DePauw 25.01 2
8 Akul Sharma SR Earlham 25.02 2
9 Kyle Mundon SR Hanover 25.05 2
10 Brian Nguyen SO Fontbonne 25.26 2
11 Coy Flynn SO Franklin 25.71 2
12 Stephen Bradley FR DePauw 26.30 4
13 Paulo Aco FR DePauw 26.44 4
14 Xavier Flores JR Earlham 26.46 3
15 Matthew Lemons FR Earlham 26.69 3
16 Treylon Anderson SO Earlham 27.62 3
17 Allen Smith JR Franklin 28.10 4
18 Sirajus Salekin JR Earlham 29.30 3
19 Ziad Canto FR Earlham 29.80 3
20 JP Dongo FR Earlham 31.40 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 46.96 3/15/2003 Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Meet: M 49.17 2/6/2009 Tony Duerson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed Sauter FR Franklin 51.83 1 10
2 Jordan Booker FR DePauw 52.00 1 8
3 Samuel Pyle FR Hanover 53.02 2 6
4 Gavin Alexander SR Hanover 53.21 1 4
5 Enrico Franchini SR Hanover 53.26 1 2
6 Dante Stewart FR DePauw 53.79 2 1
7 Darrell Payne SO Hanover 55.26 1
8 Logan Davis SO Hanover 55.50 3
9 Andrew Strong JR Hanover 55.76 2
10 Paxton Caldwell FR Hanover 55.79 2
11 Landrum Neer SO DePauw 56.33 3
12 Heath Deugan SO Franklin 58.02 3
13 Kevin Kenney JR DePauw 1:01.70 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:51.07 3/1/2009 Kris Gauson, Butler
Meet: M 1:53.62 2/8/2003 Rich Hite, Emory
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Veach FR Hanover 2:03.25 1 10
2 Cole Martin FR DePauw 2:05.87 1 8
3 Chris Lowry JR DePauw 2:07.60 1 6
4 Josse Smith JR DePauw 2:08.76 1 4
5 Kyle Munz FR DePauw 2:12.00 1
6 Juan Berumen SR DePauw 2:14.67 2
7 Evan Vernon SR Franklin 2:16.49 2 2
8 Claudio Gallegos FR Franklin 2:17.45 2 1
9 Oliver Daniel FR Earlham 2:18.95 1
10 Chris Ott FR Franklin 2:19.72 2
11 Jacob Kempinski SO Earlham 2:21.07 2
12 Adam Rector FR Franklin 2:23.39 2
13 Riley Green FR Earlham 2:23.66 2
14 Sean Groves FR Franklin 2:23.82 2
15 Austin Lawrence FR Fontbonne 2:24.99 2
16 Alex Creamer FR Franklin 2:31.83 2
17 Tung Phung FR Earlham 3:02.68 2
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 4:08.22 3/1/2009 Stephen Lesgo, Butler
Meet: M 4:24.18 2/5/2005 Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Simon SR Hanover 4:40.03 10
2 Spencer Golde FR DePauw 4:44.65 8
3 Spencer Miller SO DePauw 4:49.01 6
4 Nathaniel Reed JR DePauw 4:51.27 4
5 Alex Layton SO DePauw 4:57.60
6 Jake Hally SR Hanover 5:03.65 2
7 Noah Boyce FR DePauw 5:13.12
8 Brad Wise SR DePauw 5:18.46
9 Brad Burch SR DePauw 5:30.84
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 8:17.62 3/1/2009 Joe MacDonald, Butler
Meet: M 8:37.63 2/8/2003 Graham Wellman, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Christian SO DePauw 8:53.68 10
2 Gabriel Penk SR Earlham 8:57.91 8
3 Zach Batt SO DePauw 9:06.87 6
4 Nick Meszaros JR DePauw 9:32.34 4
5 Miles Von Herrmann SO DePauw 9:36.00
6 Hananiah Davis FR Hanover 9:45.93 2
7 Nathaniel Reed JR DePauw 9:57.58
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track: T 8.07 3/6/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Meet: M 8.08 2/3/2012 Seth Sigler, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Stienke FR Franklin 8.78 10
2 Jonathan Frederick JR Franklin 9.11 8
3 Cameron Stewart SR DePauw 9.35 6
4 Dillon Hankins FR Franklin 9.82 4
5 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 9.86 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 1:29.52 2/6/2015 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.
Meet: M 1:29.52 2/6/2015 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanover 'A' 1:34.26 10
2 Hanover 'B' 1:36.20
3 DePauw 'A' 1:38.91 8
4 Earlham 'A' 1:42.34 6
5 Franklin 'A' 1:44.19 4
6 DePauw 'B' 1:45.85
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 3:13.68 3/15/2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner
Meet: M 3:21.62 2/1/2008 Cornerstone, Cornerstone
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanover 'A' 3:34.31 10
2 Franklin 'A' 3:35.87 8
3 DePauw 'A' 3:38.90 6
4 Fontbonne 'A' 3:54.65 4
5 Earlham 'A' 4:06.77 2
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Track: T 9:53.82 2/28/2009 Butler, Butler
MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker
Meet: M 10:14.51 2/3/2007 Rend Lake, Rend Lake
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin 'A' 10:51.91 10
2 DePauw 'A' 10:53.72 8
3 DePauw 'B' 10:58.15
4 Hanover 'A' 11:02.41 6
5 Franklin 'B' 11:43.73
6 Franklin 'C' 12:15.41
7 Earlham 'A' 12:17.22 4
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 2.26m 2/10/2007 Adam Shunk, Nike
Meet: M 2.08m 2/5/2011 Derrick Hill, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Doty FR Franklin 1.83m 6-00.00 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86
P O XO O XXX
2 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 1.78m 5-10.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XX
3 Jonathan Frederick JR Franklin 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.78
XXO XO XXX
4 Noah Dahlquist SO Franklin 1.68m 5-06.00 4
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
-- Zac Butler FR Hanover NH
1.68
XXX
-- Jordan Booker FR DePauw NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Meet: M 14-06 2/9/2002 Stephen Baase, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ethan Monnin FR Hanover 3.81m 12-06.00 10
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O O O O XXX
2 Richard Conway SR Franklin 3.66m 12-00.00 7
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
XO O O XXX
2 Slade Stevens SO Hanover 3.66m 12-00.00 7
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
XO XXO O XXX
-- Tyler Nemeth SO DePauw NH
3.36
XXX
-- Allen Smith JR Franklin NH
3.36
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 7.35m 2/14/2009 Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands
Meet: M 7.19m 2/7/2004 Tim Beck, Cedarville U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zac Butler FR Hanover 5.93m 19-05.50 10
5.80m 5.93m 5.90m 5.84m FOUL FOUL
2 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 5.86m 19-02.75 8
5.69m 5.64m 5.68m 5.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Jonathan Frederick JR Franklin 5.69m 18-08.00 6
5.54m 5.69m 5.40m 5.43m FOUL FOUL
4 Tyler Doty FR Franklin 5.43m 17-09.75 4
5.34m 5.37m 5.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Austin Lawrence FR Fontbonne 5.42m 17-09.50 2
5.20m 4.64m 5.00m 5.04m 4.90m 5.42m
6 Coy Flynn SO Franklin 5.37m 17-07.50 1
FOUL 5.24m 5.37m 5.10m FOUL FOUL
7 Quinn Wilson SO Fontbonne 5.33m 17-06.00
4.98m 5.08m 5.28m 5.33m 5.13m 5.27m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 15.40m 2/24/2002 Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 14.77m 2/3/2007 Julius Williams, McKendree
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noah Dahlquist SO Franklin 10.45m 34-03.50 10
FOUL FOUL 10.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track: T 19.69m 2/17/2001 Simon Ercegovac, Taylor
Meet: M 18.05m 2/6/2010 Brandon Pounds, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dallas Pitts SO Wabash 13.99m 45-10.75 10
13.91m 13.93m 13.99m 13.95m FOUL 13.38m
2 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 13.16m 43-02.25 8
FOUL 13.16m FOUL 12.37m 12.47m 12.85m
3 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 13.11m 43-00.25 6
13.09m 13.06m 13.11m 12.92m 12.82m FOUL
4 Russell Berning SO Wabash 12.92m 42-04.75 4
12.00m 12.20m 12.24m FOUL FOUL 12.92m
5 Ivy Stevens SR Hanover 12.12m 39-09.25 2
11.16m 11.57m 12.12m FOUL FOUL 11.75m
6 Demarco Henry SO DePauw 11.99m 39-04.00 1
11.68m 10.78m 11.97m 11.15m 11.99m 11.63m
7 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 11.85m 38-10.50
11.17m 11.06m 11.44m 11.50m 11.85m 11.35m
8 Jacob Sofronko JR Hanover 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.62m 11.76m 11.62m 11.47m FOUL
9 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 11.70m 38-04.75
11.15m 11.32m 11.37m 11.38m 11.26m 11.70m
10 Nick Coultas SO Franklin 11.35m 37-03.00
11.29m 10.87m 11.35m
11 Brandon Merrick SO Hanover 11.33m 37-02.25
10.56m 11.33m 10.95m
12 Sam Smith FR Hanover 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 10.70m 10.44m
13 Ben Cox FR Wabash 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m FOUL FOUL
14 Dylon Neff FR Hanover 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m FOUL 9.09m
15 Logan Weaks FR Franklin 7.44m 24-05.00
6.64m 7.44m 7.17m
16 Ricky Smith SO Franklin 7.19m 23-07.25
7.14m 7.19m 6.10m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track: T 21.03m 2/10/2007 Arthur Turland, Louisville
Meet: M 19.49m 2/6/2010 Joshua Williams, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Sofronko JR Hanover 15.04m 49-04.25 10
14.86m 14.44m 14.30m 14.37m 14.74m 15.04m
2 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 14.89m 48-10.25 8
13.75m 14.57m FOUL 13.60m 14.89m 13.68m
3 Ivy Stevens SR Hanover 13.96m 45-09.75 6
13.31m FOUL 13.65m FOUL 13.96m 13.66m
4 Andrew Saunders JR DePauw 13.29m 43-07.25 4
FOUL FOUL 13.29m 13.12m 12.94m 12.80m
5 Russell Berning SO Wabash 13.10m 42-11.75 2
12.57m 12.30m 12.53m 13.10m FOUL 12.51m
6 Nick Coultas SO Franklin 12.71m 41-08.50 1
FOUL 12.20m 12.71m 11.23m FOUL 11.67m
7 Brandon Merrick SO Hanover 12.60m 41-04.25
11.72m 12.11m 12.60m 12.03m FOUL 12.33m
8 Sam Smith FR Hanover 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL 11.19m 11.24m 10.91m 10.14m
9 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 12.08m 39-07.75
12.03m 12.08m FOUL 11.24m 11.02m 11.36m
10 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL 10.02m
11 Lucas Taylor FR DePauw 11.35m 37-03.00
10.22m 10.91m 11.35m
12 Dylon Neff FR Hanover 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL FOUL 10.12m
13 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 9.65m 31-08.00
8.83m FOUL 9.65m
14 Ricky Smith SO Franklin 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m 6.07m 5.68m
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 7.69 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 7.91 2/6/2015 Cidnei Johnson, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McDaniel FR Franklin 8.34 1 10
2 Simone Henderson FR Hanover 8.36 2 8
3 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 8.38 1 6
4 Sarah Miller FR Franklin 8.41 1 4
5 Sari Stissi FR Earlham 9.05 1 2
6 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 9.07 1 1
7 Kayla Sheldon FR Fontbonne 9.28 2
8 Caroline Horn SO Hanover 9.37 1
9 Emma Lady FR Earlham 9.88 1
10 Bela Lopez JR Earlham 10.10 2
11 Camile van der Vaart FR Earlham 10.43 2
12 Summia Tora FR Earlham 10.73 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 24.70 3/1/2009 Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 25.05 2/7/2004 Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 27.56 1 10
2 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 27.66 1 8
3 Simone Henderson FR Hanover 27.68 1 6
4 Teal Burnett SO Hanover 27.86 1 4
5 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 27.89 1
6 Sarah Miller FR Franklin 27.91 2 2
7 Kara Beasley FR Hanover 28.27 2
8 Taylor McDaniel FR Franklin 29.28 4 1
9 Jodie Hutchins FR DePauw 30.31 2
10 Kimberly Hampton FR Franklin 30.67 4
11 Jemayla Nelsonwood FR Earlham 30.91 3
12 Sari Stissi FR Earlham 31.23 2
13 Jaylah Jones SO Fontbonne 33.33 3
14 Emma Lady FR Earlham 33.96 3
15 Bela Lopez JR Earlham 35.95 4
16 Summia Tora FR Earlham 40.05 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 55.47 3/15/2003 Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)
Meet: M 58.49 2/3/2007 Cicely Wattley, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teal Burnett SO Hanover 1:03.08 1 10
2 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 1:04.34 1 8
3 Aziza Shement Pitcher FR DePauw 1:04.63 1 6
4 Erika Jervis SR Hanover 1:04.70 1 4
5 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 1:05.73 1
6 Rachel Wilkins SO Earlham 1:06.29 1 2
7 Jayla Callens FR Franklin 1:07.40 2 1
8 Odessa Fernandes SR DePauw 1:08.00 2
9 Bret Roberts JR Franklin 1:15.76 2
-- Tejash Patel FR Fontbonne DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 2:09.24 3/13/2010 Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert
Meet: M 2:16.14 2/6/2009 Bethany Davies, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claudia Monnett SR DePauw 2:26.69 10
2 Brittany Ferrell SO Hanover 2:30.04 8
3 Lois Miller SR DePauw 2:39.44 6
4 Tori Flowers FR DePauw 2:41.97 4
5 Amanda Stump SO Hanover 2:42.19 2
6 Haley Thompson FR DePauw 2:43.58
7 Becca Conley SR DePauw 2:44.86
8 Grace Cook SR DePauw 2:45.28
9 Mackenzie Jones JR DePauw 2:55.26
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 4:50.20 3/13/2010 Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)
Meet: M 4:59.26 2/7/2004 Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Wilkins SO Earlham 5:32.53 10
2 Haley Thompson FR DePauw 5:36.68 8
3 Stephanie Simpson JR Hanover 5:49.38 6
4 Morgan Hamilton SO Hanover 5:50.96 4
5 Sydney Fears FR Franklin 5:51.26 2
6 Anna Nagy FR DePauw 6:14.63 1
7 Anna Pearson FR DePauw 6:32.46
8 Hannah Miller FR Hanover 6:38.98
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 9:44.72 3/1/2009 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Meet: M 10:13.20 2/6/2009 Nicole Santos, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kira Singer FR DePauw 12:04.34 10
2 Megan Davis FR DePauw 12:24.58 8
3 Riley Hickman FR DePauw 12:26.24 6
4 Casey Tranter SR Franklin 14:19.00 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track: T 8.63 3/1/2009 Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State
Meet: M 9.33 2/3/2012 Nora Bowe, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kara Beasley FR Hanover 9.93 10
2 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 10.05 8
3 Emily Clancy SO Hanover 10.23 6
4 Michelle Witt FR Hanover 10.29 4
5 Kimberly Hampton FR Franklin 11.51 2
6 Katie Gosser FR Fontbonne 12.45 1
7 Jaylah Jones SO Fontbonne 13.06
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 1:41.51 2/11/2006 Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
Meet: M 1:44.04 2/5/2005 Missouri Baptist University, Mo. Baptist
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanover 'A' 1:50.33 10
2 DePauw 'A' 1:53.46 8
3 Franklin 'A' 1:54.73 6
4 Hanover 'B' 2:01.52
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 3:45.01 3/15/2003 Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)
Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James
Meet: M 3:58.77 2/1/2008 Dayton, Dayton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanover 'A' 4:26.63 10
2 DePauw 'A' 4:39.98 8
3 DePauw 'B' 4:43.38
4 Earlham 'A' 4:52.32 6
5 Fontbonne 'A' 5:01.71 4
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Track: T 11:41.66 3/15/2003 Wartburg, Wartburg
Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry
Meet: M 12:36.11 2/5/2005 Bellarmine University, Bellarmine
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DePauw 'A' 13:45.10 10
2 DePauw 'B' 13:45.68
3 DePauw 'C' 14:31.01
4 Fontbonne 'A' 15:59.42 8
-- Earlham 'A' DNF
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 1.76m 3/14/2003 Kim Deprez, Geneseo State
Meet: M 1.75m 2/3/2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Wilson FR DePauw 1.53m 5-00.25 10
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XO XO P
2 Elena Ponder FR DePauw 1.43m 4-08.25 8
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P P XXO XXX
3 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 1.38m 4-06.25 5
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
3 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 1.38m 4-06.25 5
1.33 1.38 1.43
P O XXX
5 Brooke Maxwell FR Franklin 1.33m 4-04.25 2
1.33 1.38
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 4.30m 2/6/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Meet: M 9-00 2/9/2002 Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Clancy SO Hanover 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O O O O XXX
2 Erin Trimpe SO Hanover 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O O O XXX
3 Annalee Wilson JR Earlham 2.75m 9-00.25 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O XO XXX
4 Bret Roberts JR Franklin 2.45m 8-00.50 4
2.45 2.60
O XXX
-- Savannah Leopard SR Hanover NH
2.45
XXX
-- Samantha Francis FR Hanover NH
2.45
XXX
-- Colleen Gosser FR Fontbonne NH
2.45
XXX
-- Marissa Childs SO Hanover NH
2.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.87m 2/11/2006 Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 5.78m 2/6/2009 Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 4.69m 15-04.75 10
FOUL 4.47m 4.69m FOUL 4.65m 4.53m
2 Kimberly Hampton FR Franklin 4.42m 14-06.00 8
4.07m 4.08m 3.88m FOUL FOUL 4.42m
3 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 4.08m 13-04.75 6
FOUL 4.08m 4.07m 4.01m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 12.37m 3/15/2003 LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport
Meet: M 11.57m 2/7/2004 Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 10.65m 34-11.25 10
10.49m FOUL 10.65m 10.29m FOUL FOUL
2 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 10.18m 33-04.75 8
FOUL 9.77m 10.15m 9.90m 9.93m 10.18m
-- Brooke Maxwell FR Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track: T 15.51m 3/15/2003 Healy Thompson, Williams
Meet: M 15.43m 2/5/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Christy SR Franklin 12.00m 39-04.50 10
11.21m 11.77m 11.90m 12.00m FOUL 11.35m
2 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 10.22m 33-06.50 8
9.39m 9.10m 9.73m 10.22m 10.12m 9.79m
3 Mackenze Daniel FR Fontbonne 10.20m 33-05.75 6
9.34m 10.20m 10.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Megan Richey SR Hanover 9.79m 32-01.50 4
9.07m 9.11m 8.99m 9.79m FOUL FOUL
5 Sydney Dye FR Fontbonne 9.16m 30-00.75 2
9.16m FOUL 8.68m 8.56m FOUL 8.67m
6 Camile van der Vaart FR Earlham 8.04m 26-04.50 1
7.75m 7.22m 5.87m 8.04m 6.44m 7.29m
7 Hannah Adams JR DePauw 8.01m 26-03.50
8.01m 7.51m 7.17m FOUL 7.66m 7.34m
8 Katie Gosser FR Fontbonne 7.16m 23-06.00
6.76m 6.04m 5.86m FOUL 7.00m 7.16m
9 Jaylah Jones SO Fontbonne 7.16m 23-06.00
7.16m 6.60m 5.12m FOUL 6.61m 6.71m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track: T 22.62m 2/5/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat
Meet: M 22.62m 2/5/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Christy SR Franklin 12.85m 42-02.00 10
12.65m 12.42m FOUL FOUL 12.49m 12.85m
2 Megan Richey SR Hanover 12.72m 41-08.75 8
12.07m 12.08m 12.02m 12.42m 12.36m 12.72m
3 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 12.05m 39-06.50 6
10.77m FOUL 10.44m 11.22m 10.80m 12.05m
4 Mackenze Daniel FR Fontbonne 11.60m 38-00.75 4
11.60m 11.20m 11.12m 10.45m 10.50m 11.30m
5 Laura Worthington SO Franklin 11.11m 36-05.50 2
10.17m 10.06m 10.85m 11.11m 11.01m FOUL
6 Sydney Dye FR Fontbonne 10.80m 35-05.25 1
9.94m 10.03m FOUL 10.80m 10.13m 9.68m
7 Amanda McKinney FR Franklin 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.84m 10.41m 9.80m FOUL
8 Jaylah Jones SO Fontbonne 8.36m 27-05.25
7.63m 7.39m 8.36m FOUL 6.12m 8.23m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover 181 2) DePauw 117
3) Franklin 94 4) Earlham 27
5) Fontbonne 26
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover 148 2) DePauw 144
3) Franklin 110 4) Wabash 24
5) Earlham 22 6) Fontbonne 7
|